School Crest
Forest School
Hockey 1st XI

Forest School
Snaresbrook
LONDON
Greater London
E17 3PY
Tel: 0208 509 4972
School Website Sports Website

Fixture List

Time
Date
OpponentMap
Venue
ResultTypeDetails
11:40
Thu 3 Jan 19

Bedford School Venue MapNLost0-1Pre-SeasonTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:20
Thu 3 Jan 19


England Flag
Merchant Taylors' School, Northwood Venue MapNLost1-2Pre-SeasonTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:00
Thu 3 Jan 19

Eltham College Venue MapNWon1-0Pre-SeasonTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Fri 4 Jan 19

England Flag
St Albans School Venue MapNWon3-0Pre-SeasonTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:10
Fri 4 Jan 19


England Flag
Norwich School Venue MapALost1-3Pre-SeasonTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:40
Fri 4 Jan 19

England Flag
Framlingham College Venue MapNDraw1-1Pre-SeasonTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 12 Jan 19


England Flag
University College School (UCS) Venue MapHWon13-0Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Tue 15 Jan 19

England Flag
Lingfield College Venue MapNWon3-1ISHLTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:45
Wed 16 Jan 19


England Flag
Chigwell School Venue MapAWon3-2National Cup - Round 1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:30
Sat 19 Jan 19


England Flag
Chigwell School Venue MapADraw1-1FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:00
Sat 26 Jan 19


England Flag
The John Lyon School Venue MapAWon8-0Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool SectionMatch report
16:30
Wed 30 Jan 19


England Flag
Bishop's Stortford College Venue MapAPostNational Cup - Round 2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 2 Feb 19


England Flag
Watford Grammar School for Boys Venue MapACancTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 6 Feb 19

England Flag
King's College School (KCS), Wimbledon Venue MapAWon5-1ISHLTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:00
Sat 9 Feb 19


England Flag
The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School Venue MapHLost1-7Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:30
Thu 14 Feb 19


England Flag
Bishop's Stortford College Venue MapALost2-8National Cup - Round 2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 27 Feb 19


England Flag
King Edward VI, Southampton Venue MapALost5-6ISHLTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:00
Sat 2 Mar 19


England Flag
Alleyn's School Venue MapALost1-2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:30
Wed 13 Mar 19

England Flag
Framlingham College Venue MapAWon4-2National Plate - Round 3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:30
Thu 14 Mar 19


England Flag
Bancroft's School Venue MapHPostTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:30
Sat 16 Mar 19


England Flag
Berkhamsted School Venue MapHWon6-1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Tue 19 Mar 19

Stowe School Venue MapHWon5-3National Plate - Round 4Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 20 Mar 19


England Flag
Mill Hill & Belmont Schools Venue MapHCancTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:30
Wed 20 Mar 19


England Flag
Bancroft's School Venue MapNWon1-0Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:45
Sat 23 Mar 19

England Flag
St Albans School Venue MapAWon5-1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:30
Sun 24 Mar 19

St Albans Tournament AtbcTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Sun 24 Mar 19


England Flag
Aldenham School Venue MapNDraw1-1Tournament Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:30
Wed 27 Mar 19

The Perse School Venue MapAWon1-0National Plate - Qtr FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:30
Wed 27 Mar 19

Old Foresters Venue MapHPostTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
17:00
Wed 1 May 19

National Plate Semi Final Venue MapNtbcNational Plate - Semi FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:00
Thu 2 May 19

National Plate Finals Day NWon3-2National Plate - FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section